Ranking 2015

Mixed division

Name Club Country HO rank HO pts CO rank CO pts ÖO rank ÖO pts Total
1 Ties Kool HVN NL 2nd 22 1st 26 1st 26 74
2 Thomas Nyzell UHFS SE 3rd 18 3rd 18 4th 14 50
3 Carl Ryrberg Örebro HEMA SE 1st 26 5th 10 9th 6 42
4 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS FI 4th 14 17th 3 3rd 18 35
5 Axel Pettersson GHFS SE 0 5th 10 2nd 22 32
6 Jonathan Wilkins GHFS SE 17th 3 5th 10 5th 10 23
7 Anders Linnard GHFS SE 0 2nd 22 0 22
8 Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA SE 5th 10 33rd 1 5th 10 21
9 Dennis Ljungqvist KuHFS SE 5th 10 0 5th 10 20
10 Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA NO 17th 3 5th 10 9th 6 19
11 Jimmy Olsson GHFS SE 5th 10 9th 6 17th 3 19
12 Matias Parmala EHMS FI 9th 6 9th 6 9th 6 18
13 Kalle Kylmänen EHMS FI 9th 6 17th 3 9th 6 15
13 Erik Sundberg UHFS SE 9th 6 17th 3 9th 6 15
13 Cristoffer Holm Örebro HEMA SE 9th 6 17th 3 9th 6 15
16 Karavaj Maksim Minsk HEMA Fight Club BY 0 4th 14 0 14
17 Knut Bonan Bergen HEMA NO 9th 6 9th 6 33rd 1 13
17 Magnus Lundborg UHFS SE 9th 6 9th 6 33rd 1 13
19 Fredrik Sand Ekmark Örebro HEMA SE 9th 6 17th 3 17th 3 12
20 Andreas Ståhlberg Örebro HEMA SE 0 0 5th 10 10
21 Joonas Kekkonen EHMS FI 5th 10 0 0 10
22 Timo Kuusama JHMS FI 9th 6 33rd 1 17th 3 10
23 Andreas Markehed MHFS SE 0 9th 6 17th 3 9
24 Hugo Kerdoncuff KHFK DK 0 9th 6 0 6
24 Rudolf Goga KHFK SK 0 9th 6 0 6
24 Arto Famas Zwaard & Steen NL 0 9th 6 0 6
25 Hans Nordström GHFS SE 0 0 9th 6 6
25 Simon Torell GHFS SE 0 0 9th 6 6
26 Marcos Ariño HVN NL 0 17th 3 17th 3 6
30 Valentyn Volkov KHFK DK 17th 3 33rd 1 33rd 1 5
31 Anders Forsberg GHFS SE 0 17th 3 33rd 1 4
32 Rickard Hole Falck Bergen HEMA NO 33rd 1 17th 3 0 4
32 Christian Nyberg Jensen KHFK DK 33rd 1 17th 3 0 4
34 Anders Söderberg GHFS SE 33rd 1 0 17th 3 4
35 Linus Eklund GHFS SE 17th 3 33rd 1 0 4
36 Adriaan van Sprang HEMA Esbjerg DK 0 17th 3 0 3
36 Alex Rymark Vorm KHFK DK 0 17th 3 0 3
36 Michael Pieper KHFK DK 0 17th 3 0 3
36 Marcus Pettersson KuHFS SE 0 17th 3 0 3
36 Per Magnus Haaland MHFS SE 0 17th 3 0 3
36 Rob Bergin West Cork HEMA Club IE 0 17th 3 0 3
36 Truls Kultorp FKFD NO 0 17th 3 0 3
43 Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA SE 0 0 17th 3 3
43 Joel Andersson KuHFS SE 0 0 17th 3 3
45 Fredrik Eiman GHFS SE 17th 3 0 0 3
45 Joeli Takala Grieswartt FI 17th 3 0 0 3
45 Julius Väliaho Grieswartt FI 17th 3 0 0 3
45 Apollon Makropoulos WSG UK 17th 3 0 0 3
49 Emil Busk Andersen KHFK DK 33rd 1 33rd 1 33rd 1 3
49 Markus Koivisto THMS FI 33rd 1 33rd 1 33rd 1 3
51 Alexander Makarov WSG UK 0 33rd 1 33rd 1 2
52 Bo Thustrup Nielsen AHFS DK 0 33rd 1 0 1
52 Peter Als Nerving AHFS DK 0 33rd 1 0 1
52 Felix Lensing GHFS DE 0 33rd 1 0 1
52 Jan Lund Jepsen HEMA Esbjerg DK 0 33rd 1 0 1
52 Janus Christiansen HEMA Esbjerg DK 0 33rd 1 0 1
52 Martin Winter Hill HEMA Esbjerg DK 0 33rd 1 0 1
52 Søren Strandby KHFK DK 0 33rd 1 0 1
52 Tobias Rose Kjærgaard KHFK DK 0 33rd 1 0 1
52 Mattias Johansson KuHFS SE 0 33rd 1 0 1
52 Viacheslav Grizdak Minsk HEMA Fight Club BY 0 33rd 1 0 1
52 Cor Kronenburg Zwaard & Steen NL 0 33rd 1 0 1
52 Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen NL 0 33rd 1 0 1
52 Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Örebro HEMA SE 0 33rd 1 0 1
52 Mattias Moberg GHFS SE 0 0 33rd 1 1
66 Christer Ersson Gävle HEMA SE 0 0 33rd 1 1
66 Henrik Persson UHFS SE 0 0 33rd 1 1
66 Hannes Jarlmo-Måård Örebro HEMA SE 0 0 33rd 1 1
66 Simon Lund Örebro HEMA SE 0 0 33rd 1 1
66 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA SE 0 0 33rd 1 1
71 Tapio Väänänen EHMS FI 33rd 1 0 0 1
71 Joni Karjalainen OMS FI 33rd 1 0 0 1
71 Teemu Tuovinen OMS FI 33rd 1 0 0 1
71 Sebastian Wilhelmsson VaMi FI 33rd 1 0 0 1
71 Jens Träff Örebro HEMA SE 33rd 1 0 0 1
71 Otto Kopra FI 33rd 1 0 0 1

Women’s division

Name Club Country HO rank HO pts CO rank CO pts ÖO rank ÖO pts Total
1 Julia Yli-Hukka GHFS SE 3rd 18 1st 26 1st 26 70
2 Eliisa Keskinen EHMS FI 1st 26 3rd 18 2nd 22 66
3 Margit Reiersen Bergen HEMA NO 2nd 22 2nd 22 4th 14 58
4 Michaela D’Orlando WSG UK 4th 14 4th 14 3rd 18 46
5 Claudia Krause WSG UK 5th 10 5th 10 5th 10 30
6 Helena Sivčević Bergen HEMA NO 5th 10 5th 10 9th 6 26
7 Sara Vertanen JHMS FI 9th 6 9th 6 5th 10 22
7 Anna Wärn UHFS SE 9th 6 9th 6 5th 10 22
9 Maria Makarova WSG UK 0 5th 10 0 10
9 Runa Iris Magnusson Zwaard & Steen NL 0 5th 10 0 10
10 Anna Lahtinen OMS FI 0 0 5th 10 10
12 Christine Maunsell Cork Blademasters IE 0 9th 6 0 6
12 Anouk Post WSG NL 0 9th 6 0 6
12 Thea Andersen Dolmer KHFK DK 0 9th 6 0 6
14 Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA SE 0 0 9th 6 6
15 Hanna Kallio EHMS FI 9th 6 0 0 6
15 Monica Ericson UHFS SE 9th 6 0 0 6

Team competition

In the team competition, the scores of the top 4 participants from each team/club in each tournament are added together to produce the results.

70-462
70-463
70-480
70-483
70-486
70-487
70-488
70-532
70-533
70-534
70-980
74-678
810-403
9A0-385
9L0-012
9L0-066
ADM-201
AWS-SYSOPS
C_TFIN52_66
c2010-652
C_TFIN52_66
70-412
1Z0-061
300-075
300-135
SSCP
400-051
LX0-104
350-050
ICBB
300-208
C_TFIN52_66
MB5-705
101-400
CCA-500
642-732
220-902
500-260
70-270
C_TFIN52_66
220-901
642-999
PR000041
OG0-093
ITILFND
200-120
642-732
220-802
ADM-201
70-270
300-320
MB6-703
CISSP
70-411
350-060
400-101
1Z0-804
LX0-104
300-206
NSE4
70-462
220-901
70-534
74-678
700-501
CAS-002
MB2-707
70-461
300-135
350-001
300-115
210-260
1Z0-144
220-802
70-486
1Y0-201
SSCP
400-201
CISSP
220-801

Club Country HO pts CO pts ÖO pts Total
1 GHFS SE 34 68 64 166
2 EHMS FI 56 30 52 138
3 Bergen HEMA NO 41 48 27 116
4 UHFS SE 36 33 31 100
5 Örebro HEMA SE 48 17 32 97
6 WSG UK 27 40 29 96
7 HVN NL 22 29 29 80
8 JHMS FI 12 7 13 32
9 KHFK DK 5 21 26
10 KuHFS SE 10 4 13 27
11 Zwaard & Steen NL 17 17
12 Minsk HEMA Fight Club BY 15 15
13 MHFS SE 9 3 12
13 OMS FI 2 10 12
15 Grieswartt FI 6 6
15 Cork Blademasters IE 6 6
15 HEMA Esbjerg DK 6 6
18 Gävle HEMA SE 4 4
19 FKFD NO 3 3
19 West Cork HEMA Club IE 3 3
19 THMS FI 1 1 1 3
22 AHFS DK 2 2
23 VaMi FI 1 1